OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Brass 1 (solos)
Judge: Phillip Black - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Brass 2 (solos)
Judge: Robbie Edwards - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Brass 3 (solos and ensembles)
Judge: Jeff Singer - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Percussion 1 (solos)
Judge: Wayne Bovenschen - Instrument: PERCUSSION
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
08:00 AM
solo
Grant Hale
Blackwell
J Hudson
Marimba And Xylophone
3
08:06 AM
solo
Carsten Simons
Crossings Christian HS
Garrett Johnson
Marimba And Xylophone
4
08:12 AM
solo
Colin McGann
Crossings Christian HS
Garrett Johnson
Marimba And Xylophone
5
08:18 AM
solo
Carson Bell
Bethany
Steven Sharp
Marimba And Xylophone
6
08:24 AM
solo
Maverick Simmons
Bethany
Steven Sharp
Marimba And Xylophone
7
08:30 AM
solo
Orlando Melendez-Lin
Frederick
Bruce Franklin
Marimba And Xylophone
8
08:36 AM
solo
Addison Riff
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Marimba And Xylophone
9
08:42 AM
solo
Cayden Carter
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Marimba And Xylophone
10
08:48 AM
solo
Lauren Stamper
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Marimba And Xylophone
11
08:54 AM
solo
Kelby Altom
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Marimba And Xylophone
12
09:00 AM
solo
Leo Enlow
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Marimba And Xylophone
13
09:06 AM
solo
Tatum Miller
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Marimba And Xylophone
14
09:12 AM
solo
Caden Fox
Claremore
Courtney Acord
Marimba And Xylophone
15
09:18 AM
solo
Gabriel Sorrels
Claremore
Courtney Acord
Marimba And Xylophone
16
09:24 AM
solo
Jackson Smith
Claremore
Courtney Acord
Marimba And Xylophone
17
09:30 AM
solo
Jude Rinehart
Claremore
Courtney Acord
Snare Drum
18
09:54 AM
solo
Carson Moore
Guthrie
Robert Blackburn
Marimba And Xylophone
19
10:00 AM
break1
20
12:00 PM
lunch
21
03:00 PM
break2
22
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Percussion 2 (solos and ensembles)
Judge: Connor Stevens - Instrument: PERCUSSION
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
08:00 AM
ensemble
CCS Select Band
Crossings Christian HS
Garrett Johnson
Mixed Instrumental Ensemble
3
08:06 AM
ensemble
Bethany High School Percussion 2
Bethany
Steven Sharp
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
4
08:12 AM
ensemble
HS Perc Ensemble
Okla. Christian Schools
Lily Jackson
Misc. Percussion Ens
5
08:18 AM
ensemble
Sapulpa Factions PE
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Mixed Instrumental Ensemble
6
08:24 AM
ensemble
Sapulpa Groves/Diehl Duet
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Keyboard Mallet Duet
7
08:30 AM
ensemble
Sapulpa Altom/Burggraf Duet
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Drum Duet
8
08:36 AM
ensemble
SS Lg Perc. Ensemble
Sand Springs HS
Kyle Wright
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
9
08:42 AM
ensemble
SS Perc. Ens. #2
Sand Springs HS
Kyle Wright
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
10
08:48 AM
solo
Jacob Diehl
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Drum Set
11
08:54 AM
solo
Machai Burgraff
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Snare Drum
12
09:00 AM
solo
Ben Henderson
Sapulpa
Whitney Yokum
Snare Drum
13
09:06 AM
ensemble
FHS Percussion Consort
Frederick
Bruce Franklin
Misc. Percussion Ens
14
09:12 AM
ensemble
Catastrophic Groove Report
Guthrie
Robert Blackburn
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
15
09:18 AM
solo
Carson Moore
Guthrie
Robert Blackburn
Misc.Percussion Solo
16
09:24 AM
ensemble
Enid High School Wind Ensemble Percussion Choir
Enid
Breydon Renard
Mixed Instrumental Ensemble
17
09:30 AM
solo
Kyleigh Kent
Enid
Breydon Renard
Snare Drum
18
09:36 AM
solo
Mason Ferrell
Enid
Breydon Renard
Snare Drum
19
09:42 AM
solo
Lester Juarez-Merida
Enid
Breydon Renard
Snare Drum
20
09:48 AM
solo
Luke Rogers
Enid
Breydon Renard
Snare Drum
21
10:00 AM
break1
22
12:00 PM
lunch
23
01:00 PM
ensemble
SF Grey Sax Choir
Edmond Santa
Dane Romano
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
24
01:06 PM
ensemble
SF Triplets
Edmond Santa
Dane Romano
Keyboard Mallet Ensem.
25
01:12 PM
ensemble
SF Blue Flame Quintet
Edmond Santa
Dane Romano
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
26
01:18 PM
ensemble
SF Lattes on the House
Edmond Santa
Dane Romano
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
27
01:24 PM
ensemble
SF Sharpened Stick
Edmond Santa
Dane Romano
Misc. Percussion Ensem.
28
03:00 PM
break2
29
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Strings 1 (solos)
Judge: Laura Black - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
08:00 AM
solo
Benjamin Waugh
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
String Bass
Cory, Marye
3
08:06 AM
solo
Jonah Fletcher
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Cello
Cory, Marye
4
08:12 AM
solo
Kellan Chavers
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Viola
Cory, Marye
5
08:18 AM
solo
Patrick Markes
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
String Bass
Cory, Marye
6
08:24 AM
solo
Stephen Gunn III
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Violin
7
08:30 AM
solo
Allison Zornes
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Tai, Janice
8
08:36 AM
solo
Sophie Stone
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Tai, Janice
9
08:42 AM
solo
Preston Koloen
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Viola
Tai, Janice
10
08:48 AM
solo
Sherlyn Tan
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Tai, Janice
11
08:54 AM
solo
Mila Brancich
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
Tai, Janice
12
09:00 AM
solo
Ethan Pourtorkan
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Tai, Janice
13
09:06 AM
solo
Hannah Yoon
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Tai, Janice
14
09:12 AM
solo
Autumn Swedlow
Bethany
Annie Mann
Viola
Lewis, Melissa
15
09:18 AM
solo
Seth Brown
Bethany
Annie Mann
String Bass
Lewis, Melissa
16
09:24 AM
solo
Kambree Brown
Bethany
Annie Mann
String Bass
Lewis, Melissa
17
09:30 AM
solo
Jacob Bell
Bethany
Annie Mann
Viola
Lewis, Melissa
18
09:36 AM
solo
Blaine Pettitt
Bethany
Annie Mann
Cello
Lewis, Melissa
19
09:42 AM
solo
Collin Anderson
Crossings Christian HS
Jenn Bounds
Violin
Vivi, Vivi
20
09:48 AM
solo
Esther Vansantha
Crossings Christian HS
Jenn Bounds
Violin
Stone, Tyler
21
09:54 AM
solo
Andy Tran
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Viola
22
10:00 AM
break1
23
10:05 AM
solo
Alex Prodan
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Viola
Carrillo, Tony A.
24
10:11 AM
solo
Jacob Diekman
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Carrillo, Tony A.
25
10:17 AM
solo
Keyon Wallace
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
String Bass
Carrillo, Tony A.
26
10:23 AM
solo
Oliver White
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Carrillo, Tony A.
27
10:29 AM
solo
Ari Tharp
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Harp
28
10:35 AM
solo
Aiden Tapp
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello
Macpherson, Paula
29
10:41 AM
solo
Sawyer Scantlin
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Violin
Macpherson, Paula
30
10:47 AM
solo
Lucas Appleman
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Viola
Macpherson, Paula
31
10:53 AM
solo
Levi Wyatt
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello
Macpherson, Paula
32
10:59 AM
solo
Laura Belt
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Viola
Macpherson, Paula
33
11:05 AM
solo
Landon Howe
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello
Macpherson, Paula
34
11:11 AM
solo
Samuel Zhou
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
Dangilli, Pamela
35
11:17 AM
solo
Josie Vincent
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
Dangilli, Pamela
36
11:23 AM
solo
Eleni Rose
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
Phan, Sophie
37
11:29 AM
solo
Elise McNair
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
McNair, Amy
38
11:35 AM
solo
Jamie Thompson
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Viola
Thompson, Kathy
39
11:41 AM
solo
Jiho Yoon
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
40
11:47 AM
solo
Allison Palmer
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello
Macpherson, Paula
41
11:53 AM
solo
Emma Dye
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello
Macpherson, Paula
42
12:00 PM
lunch
43
01:00 PM
solo
Angelica Yanez
Idabel
Teresa Bell
String Bass
Idabel Band, Smart Music
44
01:06 PM
solo
Angelina Delgado
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
Thong, Vivi
45
01:12 PM
solo
Avery Albright
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Thong, Vivi
46
01:18 PM
solo
Ella Inman
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Viola
Thong, Vivi
47
01:24 PM
solo
Kody He
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
Thong, Vivi
48
01:30 PM
solo
Sophia Long
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Thong, Vivi
49
01:36 PM
solo
Brownie Brimage
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
50
01:42 PM
solo
Jackson Sheets
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
String Bass
Macpherson, Paula
51
01:48 PM
solo
Cooper Leonard
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello
Macpherson, Paula
52
01:54 PM
solo
Darwyn Foster
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello
Macpherson, Paula
53
02:00 PM
solo
Evelyn Hanger
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Violin
Macpherson, Paula
54
02:06 PM
solo
Evan Roberts
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
String Bass
55
02:12 PM
solo
AMY Hoang
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Moore, Sharon
56
02:18 PM
solo
CADE Cink
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Viola
Moore, Sharon
57
02:24 PM
solo
EMME Shum
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Moore, Sharon
58
02:30 PM
solo
ELLIOT Dunn
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Viola
Moore, Sharon
59
02:36 PM
solo
JOSH Christiansen
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Moore, Sharon
60
02:42 PM
solo
Victoria Faith Lee
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
61
02:48 PM
solo
Valerie Barraza
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
62
02:54 PM
solo
Sierra Isbill
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
63
03:00 PM
break2
64
03:05 PM
solo
Sara Reyes (PC)
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
65
03:11 PM
solo
Nevaeh Young
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Cello
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
66
03:17 PM
solo
Marcela Amaya
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
67
03:23 PM
solo
ROSE Magallanes
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Moore, Sharon
68
03:29 PM
solo
LILLY Cannon
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Bass
Moore, Sharon
69
03:35 PM
solo
ALEXANDRIA Moncriffe
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Moore, Sharon
70
03:41 PM
solo
LEANNE Nashire
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Moore, Sharon
71
03:47 PM
solo
ETHAN Cotten
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Cello
Moore, Sharon
72
03:53 PM
solo
JONATHAN Dunn
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Cello
Moore, Sharon
73
03:59 PM
solo
HEIDY Ochoa
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Viola
Moore, Sharon
74
04:05 PM
solo
KELVIN Xie
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Magrill, Sam
75
04:11 PM
solo
MAXWELL Xie
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
Magrill, Sam
76
04:17 PM
ensemble
Xie Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Two Like Strings
Magrill, Sam
77
04:23 PM
solo
Cindy Lieu
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
78
04:29 PM
solo
Christy Kim
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Viola
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
79
04:35 PM
solo
Candace Sao
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
String Bass
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
80
04:41 PM
solo
Cameron Berumen
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Cello
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
81
04:47 PM
solo
Anahi Lopez
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
82
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Strings 3 (ensembles)
Judge: Robert Meinecke - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
08:00 AM
ensemble
The Serenaders
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
String Choir
3
08:06 AM
ensemble
Freshman Quartet
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Any Other Four Strings
4
08:12 AM
ensemble
String Beans Quartet
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
5
08:18 AM
ensemble
Melody Makers
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
6
08:24 AM
ensemble
Golden Arches
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
7
08:30 AM
ensemble
All About that Bass
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Any Three Other Strings
8
08:36 AM
ensemble
BTW String Quartet 2
Booker T Washington
Alexander OBoyle-Ince
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
9
08:42 AM
ensemble
BTW String Trio
Booker T Washington
Alexander OBoyle-Ince
Any Three Other Strings
10
08:48 AM
ensemble
Audrey & The Three Stooges
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Any Other Four Strings
11
08:54 AM
ensemble
Platinum Trio
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
String Trio
12
09:00 AM
ensemble
Alejandra & Faith Duet
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Two Like Strings
13
09:06 AM
ensemble
Chicken Noodle Soup
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Cello and Bass
14
09:12 AM
ensemble
Zoe & Rayne Duet
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Cello and Bass
15
09:18 AM
ensemble
The Harbour Sisters
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Violin and Bass
16
09:24 AM
ensemble
BTS
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Any Three Other Strings
17
09:30 AM
ensemble
Triangle Symphony
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Any Three Other Strings
18
09:36 AM
ensemble
The 3 BingoSeers
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
String Trio
19
09:42 AM
ensemble
Sparkly Pengwin
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
String Trio
20
09:48 AM
ensemble
Voila
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
21
09:54 AM
ensemble
Poder de la Flor
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin and Cello
22
10:00 AM
break1
23
10:05 AM
ensemble
Senior Ensemble
Crossings Christian HS
Jenn Bounds
String Choir
24
10:11 AM
ensemble
Sophia/Luke
Bethany
Annie Mann
Two Like Strings
25
10:17 AM
ensemble
Autumn/Blaine/Luke/Sophia
Bethany
Annie Mann
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
26
10:23 AM
ensemble
Lily/Mary/Jessica/Emily
Bethany
Annie Mann
Misc. String Ensemble
27
10:29 AM
ensemble
Blaine/Kannon/Kambree/Jacob
Bethany
Annie Mann
Misc. String Ensemble
28
10:35 AM
ensemble
Bass Trio
Bethany
Annie Mann
String Trio
29
10:41 AM
ensemble
Blaine/Autumn/Kambree
Bethany
Annie Mann
String Trio
30
10:47 AM
ensemble
Harmony Four Hallelujah
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Any Other Four Strings
31
10:53 AM
ensemble
Turniphead and Totoro
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
32
10:59 AM
ensemble
Symphony Bass Quartet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Any Other Four Strings
33
11:05 AM
ensemble
Scantlin/Reynolds/Appleman/Leonard/Sheets Quintet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Misc. String Ensemble
34
11:11 AM
ensemble
Symphony Octet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Misc. String Ensemble
35
11:17 AM
ensemble
Symphony Small Ensemble
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Misc. String Ensemble
36
11:23 AM
ensemble
Symphony Large Ensemble #1
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Misc. String Ensemble
37
11:29 AM
ensemble
Nocturne Large Ensemble
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Misc. String Ensemble
38
11:35 AM
ensemble
Del City Eagle Orchestra
Del City
Heather Jackson
Misc. String Ensemble
39
11:41 AM
ensemble
Paige, Gracey and Freedom
Ardmore
Jill Hagan
Any Three Other Strings
40
11:47 AM
ensemble
Rikki and Jacob
Ardmore
Jill Hagan
Violin and Viola
41
11:53 AM
ensemble
Keirsten, Jacob, Rikki
Ardmore
Jill Hagan
Any Three Other Strings
42
12:00 PM
lunch
43
01:00 PM
ensemble
Santa Fe Chamber - Green Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
44
01:06 PM
ensemble
Santa Fe String - Gray Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
45
01:12 PM
ensemble
Santa Fe String - Green Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
46
01:18 PM
ensemble
Santa Fe Chamber - Gray Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
47
01:24 PM
ensemble
Santa Fe Philharmonic - Green Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
48
01:30 PM
ensemble
Santa Fe Symphony - Green Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
49
01:36 PM
ensemble
Santa Fe Symphony - Wolf Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
50
01:42 PM
ensemble
Morrow/De Leon/Belt/Dye/Devinney Quintet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Misc. String Ensemble
51
01:48 PM
ensemble
HH Chamber Strings
Holland Hall
Sarah Richardson
Misc. String Ensemble
52
01:54 PM
ensemble
HH upper ensemble
Holland Hall
Sarah Richardson
Misc. String Ensemble
53
02:00 PM
ensemble
PCHS Hymnsong
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
String Choir
54
02:06 PM
ensemble
PCHS Escape the Lost City
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
String Choir
55
02:12 PM
ensemble
PCHS Dance of Iscariot
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
String Choir
56
02:18 PM
ensemble
PCHS Honor Quartet
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
57
02:24 PM
ensemble
Emery, Ethan, and Isabella
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
String Trio
58
02:30 PM
ensemble
Maddy, Henry, and Adan
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
String Trio
59
02:36 PM
ensemble
SF Symphony Cello Choir
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
String Choir
60
02:42 PM
ensemble
Walker Violin Quartet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Other Four Strings
61
02:48 PM
ensemble
Christiansen Quartet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Other Four Strings
62
02:54 PM
ensemble
Long Quartet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Other Four Strings
63
03:00 PM
break2
64
03:05 PM
ensemble
Victoria Faith and Layla
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Two Like Strings
65
03:11 PM
ensemble
Rem and Dasha
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Two Like Strings
66
03:17 PM
ensemble
Coriana and Jacie
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Two Like Strings
67
03:23 PM
ensemble
Diana and Sharon
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Two Like Strings
68
03:29 PM
ensemble
Nevaeh and Allison
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Viola and Cello
69
03:35 PM
ensemble
Penny and Adan
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin and Viola
70
03:41 PM
ensemble
Hayes-Milligan Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
71
03:47 PM
ensemble
Williams Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin and Viola
72
03:53 PM
ensemble
Robbins Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
73
03:59 PM
ensemble
Rusakov Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin and Cello
74
04:05 PM
ensemble
Stewart Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin and Bass
75
04:11 PM
ensemble
Pollack Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Two Like Strings
76
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:31
2024-04-16 - Room: Theory
Judge: Kevin Zamborsky - Instrument: THEORY
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-16 - Room: Woodwinds 1 (solos)
Judge: Dineo Heilmann - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-16 - Room: Woodwinds 2 (solos)
Judge: Leigh Ann McClain - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-16 - Room: Woodwinds 3 (solos and ensembles)
Judge: Scott Pool - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-16 - Room: Woodwinds 4 (solos and ensembles)
Judge: George Strickland - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-16 - Room: Woodwinds 5 (ensembles)
Judge: Steve Workman - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-16 - Room: Strings 2 (solos and ensembles)
Judge: George McDow - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
08:00 AM
ensemble
BK Barbies
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin and Viola
3
08:06 AM
ensemble
Big Viola Little Viola
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
4
08:12 AM
ensemble
Blond N Blondr
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
5
08:18 AM
ensemble
Bingus 1 and 2
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin and Cello
6
08:24 AM
ensemble
DOS
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
7
08:30 AM
ensemble
Georgia and Cash
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin and Viola
8
08:36 AM
ensemble
Jacob Bell/Kannon Jones
Bethany
Annie Mann
Viola and Cello
9
08:42 AM
ensemble
Sophia/Luke/Breanna
Bethany
Annie Mann
String Trio
10
08:48 AM
ensemble
Charlotte & Onit Duet
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Violin and Cello
11
08:54 AM
ensemble
Twinkle Toes Duet
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Two Like Strings
12
09:00 AM
ensemble
Platinum Cello Duet
Classen SAS at Northeast
Kim Banz
Two Like Strings
Cory, Marye
13
09:06 AM
ensemble
Shelby/Eno
Crossings Christian HS
Jenn Bounds
Violin and Cello
14
09:12 AM
ensemble
Trio
Crossings Christian HS
Jenn Bounds
String Trio
15
09:18 AM
ensemble
BTW Violin Duet 2
Booker T Washington
Alexander OBoyle-Ince
Two Like Strings
16
09:24 AM
solo
Adella Carter
Booker T Washington
Alexander OBoyle-Ince
Violin
BTW, Accompanist #1
17
09:30 AM
solo
Erina Katoh
Booker T Washington
Alexander OBoyle-Ince
Violin
BTW, Accompanist #1
18
09:36 AM
solo
Lillian Bryan
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
19
09:42 AM
solo
Lauren Patton
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
20
09:48 AM
solo
Harrison Wenzel
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Viola
21
09:54 AM
ensemble
We'll be Bach
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
Carrillo, Tony A.
22
10:00 AM
break1
23
10:05 AM
ensemble
Symphony Cello Quartet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Any Other Four Strings
24
10:11 AM
ensemble
Hanger/De Leon/Gilpin Trio
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Any Three Other Strings
25
10:17 AM
ensemble
Leonard/Adhikary/Tapp Trio
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Any Three Other Strings
26
10:23 AM
ensemble
Vaden/Appleman/Ladner/Gilpin Quartet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Any Other Four Strings
27
10:29 AM
ensemble
Howe/Estrada Duet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Cello and Bass
28
10:35 AM
ensemble
Leonard/Foster Duet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Two Like Strings
29
10:41 AM
solo
Kenny Bullard
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Hood, Hiromi
30
10:47 AM
solo
Larsen Ramsey
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Viola
Hood, Hiromi
31
10:53 AM
solo
Lauryn Lackey
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Hood, Hiromi
32
10:59 AM
solo
Abril Ramirez
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Hood, Hiromi
33
11:05 AM
solo
Jacob Hicks
Ardmore
Jill Hagan
Viola
Johnson, Landon
34
11:11 AM
solo
Rikki Sanders
Ardmore
Jill Hagan
Violin
Johnson, Landon
35
11:17 AM
solo
Jackson Howard
Del City
Heather Jackson
Cello
McDonald, Debbie
36
11:23 AM
solo
Rayne Martinez
Del City
Heather Jackson
Cello
McDonald, Debbie
37
11:29 AM
solo
Adrianna Lee
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
Fisher, Miho
38
11:35 AM
solo
Chandler Stevens
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
String Bass
Magrill, Sam
39
11:41 AM
ensemble
Dye/Poet/Griffin Trio
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Any Three Other Strings
40
11:47 AM
solo
Amiyah Goodman
Del City
Heather Jackson
Viola
McDonald, Debbie
41
11:53 AM
solo
Aliyah-Rose Toves
Del City
Heather Jackson
Violin
McDonald, Debbie
42
12:00 PM
lunch
43
01:00 PM
ensemble
Morrow/Adhikary Duet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Two Like Strings
44
01:06 PM
ensemble
Vaden/Sheets Duet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Violin and Bass
45
01:12 PM
ensemble
Philharmonic Bass Duet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Misc. String Duet, Trio, Quartet
46
01:18 PM
ensemble
Wyatt/Leaming Duet
Ponca City
Paula Macpherson-Cochran
Two Like Strings
47
01:24 PM
solo
Diego Gamez
Southeast
Maya Johnson
Violin
48
01:30 PM
ensemble
Hot Cross Buns
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
49
01:36 PM
ensemble
Viola Girlies
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Two Like Strings
50
01:42 PM
ensemble
Lord of the Strings
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello and Bass
51
01:48 PM
ensemble
Hot and Spicy
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin and Cello
52
01:54 PM
ensemble
Phantasy
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin and Viola
53
02:00 PM
solo
Heather Fry
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Cello
Brancich, Mila
54
02:06 PM
solo
Nina Hsu
Edmond North
Justin Pourtorkan
Violin
55
02:12 PM
ensemble
Cannon Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
56
02:18 PM
ensemble
Chowdhury Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
57
02:24 PM
ensemble
Spaid Quartet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
58
02:30 PM
ensemble
Weber String Quartet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Two Violins, Viola and Cello
59
02:36 PM
ensemble
Regier Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Misc. String Duet, Trio, Quartet
60
02:42 PM
solo
Adan Ruelas
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
Matlcok, Gina
61
02:48 PM
solo
Madilynn Hinson
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
Matlock, Gina
62
02:54 PM
solo
J'Kaiyah Culliver
Lawton
Lori Gray
Violin
Haas, Joel
63
03:00 PM
break2
64
03:05 PM
ensemble
Kapla Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
65
03:11 PM
ensemble
Smith Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin and Cello
66
03:17 PM
ensemble
Yu Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
67
03:23 PM
ensemble
McCarver Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Two Like Strings
68
03:29 PM
ensemble
Ray Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
69
03:35 PM
solo
LAURA Pollack
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin
70
03:41 PM
solo
Ace Powell
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Cello
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
71
03:47 PM
solo
Addisyn Fitzgerald
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Cello
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
72
03:53 PM
solo
Izabella Hogan
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Cello
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
73
03:59 PM
solo
Henry Peterson
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Violin
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
74
04:05 PM
solo
Gracie Ladiski
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Cello
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
75
04:11 PM
solo
Emery Duden
Putnam City
Colin Waddell
Viola
PCHS Orchestra , Digital Accompanist
76
04:17 PM
solo
SOPHIA Shelton
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Cello
Hilligos, Blake
77
04:23 PM
ensemble
Lin Trio
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Any Three Other Strings
78
04:29 PM
ensemble
Fenech Duet
Edmond Santa
Sarah Neely
Violin and Cello
79
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Brass 1
Judge: Phillip Black - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Brass 2
Judge: Robbie Edwards - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Brass 3
Judge: Jeff Singer - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Percussion 1
Judge: Wayne Bovenschen - Instrument: PERCUSSION
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Percussion 2
Judge: Connor Stevens - Instrument: PERCUSSION
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Strings 1
Judge: Laura Black - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Strings 2
Judge: George McDow - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Strings 3
Judge: Robert Meinecke - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Strings - Classical Guitar
Judge: Michael Fresonke - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Theory
Judge: Kevin Zamborsky - Instrument: THEORY
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Woodwinds 1
Judge: Dineo Heilmann - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Woodwinds 2
Judge: Leigh Ann McClain - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Woodwinds 3
Judge: Scott Pool - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Woodwinds 4
Judge: George Strickland - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-17 - Room: Woodwinds 5
Judge: Steve Workman - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-18 - Room: Brass 1
Judge: Phillip Black - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-18 - Room: Brass 2
Judge: Phillip Black - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-18 - Room: Brass 3
Judge: Jeff Singer - Instrument: BRASS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-18 - Room: Percussion 1
Judge: Wayne Bovenschen - Instrument: PERCUSSION
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-18 - Room: Percussion 2
Judge: Connor Stevens - Instrument: PERCUSSION
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-18 - Room: Strings 1
Judge: Laura Black - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:32
2024-04-18 - Room: Strings 3
Judge: Robert Meinecke - Instrument: STRINGS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:33
2024-04-18 - Room: Theory
Judge: Kevin Zamborsky - Instrument: THEORY
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:33
2024-04-18 - Room: Woodwinds 1
Judge: Dineo Heilmann - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:33
2024-04-18 - Room: Woodwinds 2
Judge: Leigh Ann McClain - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:33
2024-04-18 - Room: Woodwinds 3
Judge: Scott Pool - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:33
2024-04-18 - Room: Woodwinds 4
Judge: George Strickland - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
OSSAA Music
Contest : Oklahoma State University
as of: 2024-03-28 13:57:33
2024-04-18 - Room: Woodwinds 5
Judge: Steve Workman - Instrument: WOODWINDS
TIME
TYPE
NAME
SCHOOL
DIRECTOR
INSTRUMENT
ACCOMPANIST
1
08:00 AM
start
2
10:00 AM
break1
3
12:00 PM
lunch
4
03:00 PM
break2
5
05:00 PM
end
View by Director :
ALL
Acord, Courtney
Banz, Kim
Bell, Teresa
Blackburn, Robert
Bounds, Jenn
Franklin, Bruce
Gray, Lori
Hagan, Jill
Hudson, J
Jackson, Heather
Jackson, Lily
Johnson, Garrett
Johnson, Maya
Macpherson-Cochran, Paula
Mann, Annie
Neely, Sarah
OBoyle-Ince, Alexander
Pourtorkan, Justin
Renard, Breydon
Richardson, Sarah
Romano, Dane
Sharp, Steven
Waddell, Colin
Wright, Kyle
Yokum, Whitney